• 2017 – 2018 Sam Houston Executive PTA Board
     

    OFFICERS

    NAME

    PHONE

    E-MAIL

    President

    Crystal Adams

    972-786-4189

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

    1st Vice-President

    Stacey Sonier

    469-878-8890

    rayraetomas@verizon.net

    2nd Vice-President

    Stefanie Skeen

    940-594-6701

    stefskeen@yahoo.com

    Secretary

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Treasurer

    Naima Ahmad

    940-390-3581

    naimaq@yahoo.com

    Parliamentarian

    Mallorie Fleitman

    940-536-1132

    mbfleitman@verizon.net

    STANDING COMMITTEES

           

    CLT

    Courtney Adams

    214-934-7344

    courtneyadams81@gmail.com

    Sandra Morgan

    816-260-0366

    sanwood1_1999@yahoo.com

    Council Delegate

    Rebecca Jinks

    817-832-3247

    rebeccajinks@sbcglobal.net

         

    Fundraising

    Shau-non Wolfe

    716-708-8880

    hu33ingbird@yahoo.com

    Homeroom Parent Rep. 3-5

    Jeneane Noble

    940-441-2206

    jeneane@jneinvestments.com

    Homeroom Parent Rep. K-2

    Monica Gunter

    940-367-5174

    monicagunter1@hotmail.com

    Hospitality

    Julie Kirkland

    940-206-0836

    jpbkirkland@gmail.com

    Membership

    Chrissa Brotherton

    214-470-8054

    cb@orangewall.net

         

    Principal

    Teresa Andress

    940-369-2901

    tandress@dentonisd.org

    Public Relations

    Kim Rodriguez

    510-301-2259

    mak2826@sbcglobal.net

    Teacher Appreciation

    Kim Moon

    940-367-4962

    kimdmoon@gmail.com

    Volunteer Coordinator

    Anne Berry

    940-597-1810

    anneberry13@gmail.com

    SPECIAL COMMITTEES

    Arts in Education

         

    Book Fair

    Alicia Miller

    940-597-9241

    aliciailler00@gmail.com

    Michelle McClanahan

    940-369-2944

    mmcclanahan@dentonisd.org

    Boxtops for Education

    Stefanie Skeen

    940-594-9701

    stefskeen@yahoo.com

    Chess Club

    Matthew Messer

    214-444-4167

    servantandking1324@gmail.com

    Directory

    Nicole Scott

    940-390-6544

    rg1929@yahoo.com

    Environmental

         

    Emily Galyon

    940-597-3826

    emrivendell@gmail.com

    Fall Festival

    Dawn McLemore

    469-531-2142

    sacheendm@hotmail.com

    Silent Auction

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Field Day

    Dawn McLemore

    469-531-2142

    sacheendm@hotmail.com

    Legislative

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Ready to Wear

    Crystal Adams

    972-786-4189

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

         

    School Supplies

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Stacey Sonier

    rayraetomas@verizon.net

    Science Fair

    Amy Petros

    646-685-7824

    amy.petros@unt.edu

    Rebecca Jinks

    817-832-3247

    rebeccajinks@sbcglobal.net

         

    Webmaster

    Chrissa Brotherton

    214-470-8054

    cb@orangewall.net

    Yearbook

    Crystal Adams

    Natalia Hogan

    972-786-4189

    940-600-2339

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

    nataliahogan74@yahoo.com

    Alicia Miller

    940-597-9241

    aliciamiller00@gmail.com

     

Last Modified on September 14, 2017