• District of Innovation (DOI) Committee
     
    doi
     

    Denton HS Vertical Zone

    Admin Rep

    Teacher Rep

    Denton HS

    Daniel Ford

    William Matthews

    Davis School

     

    Angela Mohair

    Calhoun MS

    Paul Martinez

    Kimberly Bock

    McMath MS

     

    Nate Tandberg

    Borman ES

     

    Caty Walding

    Evers Park ES

     

    Michelle Lynn

    Houston ES

     

    Johna Gregg

    Lee ES

     

    Karsten Hatcher

    Newton Rayzor ES

     

    Kelly Born

    W.S. Ryan ES

     

    Elsa Holm

    Ann Windle SYC

    Angela Hellman

    Mary Beth Bowman

    Gonzalez ECC

     

    Jennifer Wright

    Guyer HS Vertical Zone

    Admin Rep

    Teacher Rep

    Guyer HS

    Shaun Perry

    Stephanie Taylor-Whitlow

    Fred Moore HS

    Marilyn Rabsatt

    Julie Alexander

    Crownover MS

     

    Heather Klos

    Harpool MS

     

    Emily Cooper

    Adkins ES

     

    Jordan Hess

    Blanton ES

     

    Chris Ryal

    E.P. Rayzor ES

     

    Lisa Hanley

    Hawk ES

    Robin Brownell

    Olivia Roberts

    McNair ES

     

    Julia Scheltens

    L.A. Nelson ES

     

    Marissa Glasschroeder

    Ryan HS Vertical Zone

    Admin Rep

    Teacher Rep

    Ryan HS

    Fred Younkman

    Nancy Kidder

    ATC

    Marcus Bourland

    Paul Yarbrough

    Sparks Campus

     

    Jennifer Wyman

    Strickland MS

     

    Dayna Van Aken

    Myers MS

     

    Sandi Schon

    Hodge ES

     

    Eunice Ruiz

    Wilson ES

     

    Rebecca Williams

    Ginnings ES

     

    Kyle Hatcher

    Stephens ES

     

    Kimber Lucas

    Pecan Creek ES

    Lacey Rainey

    Mary Beth Pierce

    Rivera ES

     

    Agustin Quezada

    Braswell HS Vertical Zone

    Admin Rep

    Teacher Rep

    Braswell HS

     

    Shannon Campbell

    Navo MS

     

    Deliah Johnson-Seastrunk

    Savannah ES

     

    Rhonda Clark

    Providence ES

    Julio Lopez

    Deanne Haas

    Cross Oaks ES

     

    Lyndi Jones

    Paloma Creek ES

     

     Amanda Qualls

    Bell ES

    DeeAnn Woolison

    New MS

    Renee Koontz

     

    DISD Division Rep

     Member

    HR

    Tracy Johnson

    Business Office

    Jennifer Stewart

    Curriculum and Instruction

    Mike Mattingly

    Technolgoy

    Ross Garrison

    Academic Programs

    Daniel Lopez

    Superintendent

    Jamie Wilson

    DOI Chair

    Chris Shade

    Parent Rep (Campus)

    Member

    Central

    Lizzy Asbury

    Wilson

    Jennifer Collins

    McNair

    Nancy Whitfield

    Crownover

    Beth Ricardo

    Calhoun

    Alana Taylor

    DHS

    Tammie Palasota

    Strickland

    Keely Briggs

    Business and Community Rep

    Member

    UNT

    Nancy Hong

    Safran

    Margaret Yates

    Retractable Technologies

    Stephanie Perry

    UBH

    Christopher Bennett

    TWU

    Teresa Starrett

    City of Denton

    John Cabrales

    Robson Ranch

    Dick Anderson

    CoServ

    Alphonso Williams