• 2018 – 2019 Sam Houston Executive PTA Board
     

    OFFICERS

    NAME

    PHONE

    E-MAIL

    President

    Crystal Adams

    972-786-4189

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

    1st Vice-President

    Stacey Sonier

    469-878-8890

    rayraetomas@verizon.net

    2nd Vice-President

    Stefanie Skeen

    940-594-6701

    stefskeen@yahoo.com

    Secretary

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Treasurer

    Abresha Agolli

    940-595-4404

    aagolli@intgconcepts.com

    Parliamentarian

    Naima Quereshi

     

    naimaq@yahoo.com

    STANDING COMMITTEES

    CLT

    Courtney Adams

    214-934-7344

    courtneyadams81@gmail.com

    Sandra Morgan

    816-260-0366

    sanwood1_1999@yahoo.com

    Council Delegate

    Jen Schmuhl

     

    jenschmuhl@rochester.rr.com

    Fundraising

    Sacheen McLemore

    469-531-2142

    sacheendm@hotmail.com

    Homeroom Parent Rep. 3-5

    Monica Gunter

    940-367-5174

    monicagunter1@hotmail.com

    Homeroom Parent Rep. K-2

    Monica Gunter

    940-367-5174

    monicagunter1@hotmail.com

    Membership

    Chrissa Brotherton

    214-470-8054

    cb@orangewall.net

    Principal

    Teresa Andress

    940-369-2901

    tandress@dentonisd.org

    Public Relations

         

    Teacher Appreciation

         

    Volunteer Coordinator

    Anne Berry

    940-597-1810

    anneberry13@gmail.com

    SPECIAL COMMITTEES

    Arts in Education

         

    Book Fair

    Jenny McGee

    214-686-6700

    mrsjennymcgee@gmail.com

    Michelle McClanahan

    940-369-2944

    mmcclanahan@dentonisd.org

    Boxtops for Education

    Caroline Mays

     

    themaysmummy@yahoo.com

    Chess Club

    Matthew Messer

    214-444-4167

    servantandking1324@gmail.com

    Hospitality      

    Environmental

     Emily Gaylon 940-597-3826 emrivendell@gmail.com

    Fall Festival

    Kristen Roman

    940-390-6351

    kristen_roman@hotmail.com

    Silent Auction

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Field Day

    Sacheen McLemore

    469-531-2142

    sacheendm@hotmail.com

    Legislative

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Ready to Wear

    Crystal Adams

    972-786-4189

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

    School Supplies

    Sanja Story

    214-492-3191

    469-88-8890

    sdkstory@yahoo.com

    Stacey Sonier

    rayraetomas@verizon.net

    Science Fair

    Amy Petros

    646-685-7824

    amy.petros@unt.edu

    Webmaster

    Chrissa Brotherton

    214-470-8054

    cb@orangewall.net

    Yearbook

    Crystal Adams

    972-786-4189

    crystaladams81@yahoo.com

     

Last Modified on August 29, 2018