• Awards 2015-16

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male  Nick Hendrix

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female  Sarah Broom

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male  Eli Watson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female  Kenzi Valadez

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male  Grayson Hendrix

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female Most Micah Gillman

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male Cameron Mitchell

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female  Abby Whisman

    Most Improved Tenor Men’s Choir Nick Hendrix

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir Corey Washington

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men’s Choir  Jessie Gonzalez

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir Kevin Cuellar

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women Topanga Driskell

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women Madi Burnett

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women   Allie Smith

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women   Karsyn Wheeler

    Most Improved Soprano 1 Ladies Select Precious Opara

    Most Improved Soprano 2 Ladies Select Shelby Pokorny

    Most Improved Alto 1 Ladies Select Maddie Nichelsen

    Most Improved Alto 2 Ladies Select Layla Jassam

    Most Outstanding Soprano 1 Ladies Select   Sydney Sewell

    Most Outstanding Soprano 2 Ladies Select   Cheyenne Burton

    Most Outstanding Alto 1 Ladies Select   Reagan Cook

    Most Outstanding Alto 2 Ladies Select   Ayat Babiker

    Most Improved Soprano Ryan Singers Cynthia Palacios

    Most Improved Alto Ryan Singers Cindy Rodriguez

    Most Improved Male Ryan Singers Blake Ellsworth

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ryan Singers   Harli Ward

    Most Outstanding Alto Ryan Singers   Caroline Jackson

    Most Outstanding Male Ryan Singers   Korbin Whitener

    Most Imporved Soprano 1 Chorale Gabi Mantecon

    Most Improved Soprano 2 Chorale Hunter Nodwell

    Most Improved Soprano 1 Chorale Lexi Biedriski

    Most Improved Alto 2 Damara Williams

    Most Improved Tenor 1 Dante Wallace

    MOST IMPROVED TENOR 2 Justin Allen

    MOST IMPROVED BASS 1 Zach Palmer

    MOST IMPROVED BASS 2 Tristan Allen

    Most Outstanding Soprano 1 Chorale   Gabi Mantecon

    Most Outstanding Soprano 2 Chorale   Blaine Record

    Most Outstanding Alto 1 Chorale   Kenzi Valadez

    Most Outstanding Alto 2 Chorale   Safari Scruggs

    Most Outstanding Tenor 1 Chorale   Grayson Hendrix

    Most Outstanding Tenor 2 Chorale   Alberto Morales

    Most Outstanding Bass 1 Chorale   Garrett Cayse

    Most Outstanding Bass 2 Chorale   Adam Robertson

    Most Improved Dance Jonathan Mullins

    Most Improved Singer Sarah Broom

    Most Outstanding Dancer Show Choir   Blaine Record

    Most Outstanding Singer Show Choir   Blaine Record

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male   Blake Ellsworth

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female   Allie Smith

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male   Mark Beutner

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female   Morgan Ducar

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male   Dante Wallace

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female   Reagan Cook

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male   Alberto Morales

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female   Helena Keeton

    Choir Beau   Sam McClanahan

    Choir Sweetheart   Vivianna Loza

    Golden Voice Award   Blaine Record

     

     

    Awards 2104-15

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male Mark Beutner

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female Kenzi Valadez

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male Greyson Hendrix

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female Cheyenne Burton

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male Sam McClanahan

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female Blaine Record

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male Cameron Hobbs

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female Nikki Brimberry

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men’s Choir Eli Watson

    Most Improved Tenor Men’s Choir Joe Maloy

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir Tyrone Nash

    Most Improved Bass Men's Choir Brenden Bishop

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women Kara Freeman       

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women Sydney Sewell

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women Kenzi Valadez

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women Litzy Acuna

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select Sadie Baeumler

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select Kenya Dumas

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select Lexie Biedrzycki

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select Destiny Overstreet

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ryan Singers Micah Gillman

    Most Improved Soprano Ryan Singers Gabby Mantecon

    Most Outstanding Alto Ryan Singers Ayat Babiker

    Most Improved Alto Ryan Singers Allison Beard

    Most Outstanding Tenor Ryan Singers RJ Estrada

    Most Improved Tenor Ryan Singers Travis Clark

    Most Outstanding Bass Ryan Singers Jarod Rodriguez

    Most Improved Bass Ryan Singers Ethan Ridgley

    Most Outstanding Tenor 1 Chorale Cameron Hobbs

    Most Improved Tenor 1 Chorale Drake Hughes

    Most Outstanding Tenor 2 Chorale Skyler Hodges

    Most Improved Tenor 2 Chorale Josh Soderstrom

    Most Outstanding Bass 1 Chorale William James

    Most Improved Bass 1 Chorale Sean Durbin

    Most Outstanding Bass 2 Chorale Conner Belt

    Most Improved Bass 2 Chorale Adam Robertson

     

     

     
    Awards 2013-14

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male Brad Hilton

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female Cheyenne Burton

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male Sam McClanahan

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female Marianna Cornejo

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male Alex Durbin

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female Julia Durbin

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male Ben Massey

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female Tara Lundgren

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir Grayson Hendrix

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir Josh Phillips

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir Brad Hilton

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir Thomas Wilson

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women Maria Guerra

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women Paige Holt

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women Laine Humphries

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women Reagan Cook

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select Winnie Arteaga

    Most Improved Soprano 2 Ladies Select Allie Lozano

    Most Improved Alto 1 Ladies Select Shelby Mitchell

    Most Improved Alto 2 Ladies Select Damara Williams

    Most Outstanding Soprano 1 Ladies Select Abby Whisman

    Most Outstanding Soprano 2 Ladies Select Vivi Loza

    Most Outstanding Alto I Ladies Select Safari Scruggs

    Most Outstanding Alto 2 Ladies Select Nicole Brimberry

    Most Improved Soprano I Chorale Mae Reiland

    Most Improved Soprano II Chorale Alexis Starrett

    Most Improved Alto I Chorale Peyton Bolz

    Most Improved Alto II Chorale Emily McPherson

    Most Improved Tenor I Chorale Drake Hughes

    Most Improved Tenor II Chorale Skylar Hodges

    Most Improved Bass I Chorale William James 

    Most Improved Bass II Chorale Josh Soderstrom

    Most Outstanding Soprano I Chorale Tara Lundgren

    Most Outstanding Soprano II Chorale Bryonna Crockett

    Most Outstanding Alto I Chorale Hailey Hodges

    Most Outstanding Alto II Chorale Reagan Reeves

    Most Outstanding Tenor I Chorale Ben Massey

    Most Outstanding Tenor II Chorale Kevin Benitez

    Most Outstanding Bass I Chorale Erik Powell

    Most Outstanding Bass II Chorale Jared Allen

    Most Improved Male Show Choir Kristopher Eriknauer

    Most Improved Female Show Choir Blaine Record

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir Kevin Benitez

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir Heather Holcomb

    Four Year Show Choir Awards:  Erik Powell, Caitlin Fuller, Reed Fuller, Kevin Benitez, Heather Holcomb

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male Thomas Wilson

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female Laine Humphries

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male Drake Hughes

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female Viviana Loza

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male Skyler Hodges

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female Allison Kajihara

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male Kevin Benitez

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female Caitlin Fuller

    Golden Voice Award Kevin Benitez

    Choir Beau Ben Massey

    Choir Sweetheart Tara Lundgren


     Awards 2012-13

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male Max Wright

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female Annie Squier

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male Tristan Brown

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female Allison Kajihara

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male Kevin Benitez

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female Tara Lundgren

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male Julian Keeton

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female Kimberlee DeNault

    Most Outstanding Tenor I Men's Choir Luis Esquer

     Most Outstanding Tenor II Men's Choir Ricky Reynoso

    Most Outstanding Bass I Men's Choir Joel Thuku

    Most Outstanding Bass II Men's Choir Jordan Smith

    Most Improved Tenor I Men's Choir Drake Hughes

    Most Improved Tenor II Men's Choir Kane Roberson

    Most Improved Bass I Men’s Choir Tristan Brown

    Most Improved Bass II Men’s Choir Luke Vaughn

    Most Outstanding Soprano I Concert Women Marianna Cornejo

    Most Outstanding Soprano II Concert Women Blaine Record

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women Safari Scruggs

    Most Improved Soprano I Concert Women Jessie Ashton

    Most Improved Soprano II Concert Women Allie Lozano

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women Alicia Clark

    Most Outstanding Soprano I Ladies Select Alexis Starrett

    Most Outstanding II Ladies Select Kim Wareham

    Most Outstanding Alto I Ladies Select Ashley Jones

    Most Outstanding Alto II Ladies Select Taylor Baggett

    Most Improved Soprano I Ladies Select Abigail Harshbarger

    Most Improved Soprano II Ladies Select Megan Barton

    Most Improved Alto I Ladies Select Allison Kirk

    Most Improved Alto II Ladies Select Samantha Lawson

    Most Outstanding Soprano I Chorale Dakota Ratliff

    Most Outstanding Soprano II Chorale Julia Durbin

    Most Outstanding Alto I Chorale Caitlyn Vaughn

    Most Outstanding Alto II Chorale Alex Glover

    Most Outstanding Tenor I Chorale Jacob Campbell

    Most Outstanding Tenor II Chorale Kevin Benitez

    Most Outstanding Bass I Chorale Max Atkinson

    Most Outstanding Bass II Chorale Noah Manning

    Most Improved Soprano I Chorale Taylor Willis

    Most Improved Soprano II Chorale Samantha Sutherland

    Most Improved Alto I Chorale Mandi Sutherland

    Most Improved Alto II Chorale Emily McPherson

    Most Improved Tenor I Chorale Bryce Agnes

    Most Improved Tenor II Chorale Tederick Williams

    Most Improved Bass I Chorale Corbin Forrest

    Most Improved Bass II Chorale Jared Allen

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir Noah Manning

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir Samantha Sutherland

    Most Improved Male Show Choir William James

    Most Improved Female Show Choir Dulce Cuellar

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male Joel Thuku

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female Viviana Loza

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male William James

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female Peyton Bolz

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male Jared Allen

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female Bryonna Crockett

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male Noah Manning

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female Caitlyn Vaughn

    Golden Voice Award Dakota Ratliff

    Choir Beau Bryce Agnes

    Choir Sweetheart Emily Stanizewski


     Awards 2011-12

    Battle of the Note MVP Robert Conner

    Battle of the Note MVP Madison Beard

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male Justin Fortune

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female Jewelia Byrd

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male Ben Massey

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female Tara Lundgren

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male Bryce Agnes

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female Caitlyn Vaughn

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male Austin Venable

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female Piper Johnson

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir Cameron Hobbs

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir Justin Fortune

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir Spencer Anthony

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir Julio Lara

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women Karen Haskin

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women Allison Kajihara

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women Taylor Baggett

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women Abby Harshberger

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women Tabby Taylor

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women Sabrina Adkins

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select Kristyn Rodriguez

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select Hailey Hodges

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select Heather Holcomb

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select Sarah Halverson

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select Kelsey Evers

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select Kennedy Grubbs

    Most Outstanding Soprano Chorale Nicole Harberson

    Most Outstanding Alto Chorale Piper Johnson

    Most Outstanding Tenor Chorale Bryan Pineda

    Most Outstanding Bass Chorale Austin Venable

    Most Improved Soprano Chorale Madison Beard

    Most Improved Alto Chorale Kim Denault

    Most Improved Tenor Chorale Cody Vann

    Most Improved Bass Chorale Hayden Simpkins

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir Erik Powell

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir Alex Glover

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male Ryan Burks

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female Rachel Hines

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male Jared Allen

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female Taylor Willis

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male Max Atkinson

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female Dakota Ratliff

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male Bryan Pineda

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female Meghan Kajihara

    Golden Voice Award Piper Johnson

    Choir Beau Bryan Pineda

    Choir Sweetheart Piper Johnson


    Awards 2010-11

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male: Ben Massey

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female: Taylor Willis

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male: Bryce Agnes 

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female: Jean Taylor

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male: Bryan Pineda

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female: Nicole Harberson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male: Adam Choplick

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female: Adriana Lozano

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir: Payton Bryce

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir: Landon Hammock

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir: Kevin Benitez

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir: Jared Allen

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women: Ai Hirokawa

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Hailey Hodges

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women:  Reed Fuller

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women: Tara Lundgren

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Codesia James

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women: Reagan Reeves

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select: Natalie Bates

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Kate Werner

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select: Brianna Stanisha

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select: Katie Burks

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Shelby Sylvera

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select: Kim DeNault

    Most Improved Soprano Chorale: Caitlyn Crossley

    Most Improved Alto Chorale: Tahella Rose

    Most Improved Tenor Chorale: Richard Tomlinson

    Most Improved Bass Chorale: Julian Keeton

    Most Outstanding Soprano Chorale: Gillian Priddy

    Most Outstanding Alto Chorale: Meghan Kajihara

    Most Outstanding Tenor Chorale: Drew Ferguson

    Most Outstanding Bass Chorale: Julian Keeton 

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir: Erik Powell

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir: Sycada Cheek

    Most Improved Male Show Choir: Bryan Landeros

    Most Improved Female Show Choir: Heather Holcomb

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Ben Massey

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Bryonna Crockett

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Julian Keeton

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Mandi Sutherland

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Bryan Pineda

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Piper Johnson

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Drew Ferguson

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Kim Humphries

    Choir Beau: Jackson Greenhaw

    Choir Sweetheart: Melanie Ashton

    Golden Voice Award: Gillian Priddy


    Awards 2009-10

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male: Jacob Springer

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female: Dakota Ratliff

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male: Bryan Pineda 

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female: Nicole Harberson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male: Drew Ferguson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female: Taylor Thomas

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male: Chris Mays Walker

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female: Lydia Taylor

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir: Hunter Tomlinson

    Most Improved Baritone Men’s Choir: Luis Barraza

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir: Robert Casady

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir: Jacob Springer

    Most Outstanding Baritone Men's Choir: Gerson Sanchez

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir: Julian Keeton

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women: Natalie Bates

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Kathryn Bauswell

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women:  Hannah Bruton

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women: Dakota Ratliff

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Mandi Sutherland

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women: Kim Denault

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select: Crystal Cooper/Jazmyn Proctor

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Kaycee Gossett

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select: Tahella Rose

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select:  Katie Burks

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Taylor Thomas

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select: Nicole Harberson

    Most Improved Soprano Chorale: Melanie Ashton/Annie Krohvjak

    Most Improved Alto Chorale: Danica Campbell

    Most Improved Tenor Chorale: Nelson Niemeyer

    Most Improved Bass Chorale: Berek Littman/Jackson Greenhaw

    Most Outstanding Soprano Chorale: Tori Brownlee

    Most Outstanding Alto Chorale: Emily Mathis

    Most Outstanding Tenor Chorale: Bryan Pineda

    Most Outstanding Bass Chorale: Chris Mays Walker 

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir: Chris Mays Walker

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir: Kim Humphries

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Julian Keeton

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Alex Glover

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Bryan Pineda

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Piper Johnson

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Drew Ferguson

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Gillian Priddy

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Danny Story

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Lydia Taylor

    Choir Beau: Chris Mays Walker

    Choir Sweetheart: Rachel Benton

    Golden Voice Award: Emily Mathis


    Awards 2008-09

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male: Bryan Pineda

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female:  Nicole Harberson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male: Adam Choplick 

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female: Kirby Wright

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male: Chris Mays

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female: Lydia Taylor

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male: Josh Johnson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female: Kacie Carpenter

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir: Derek Williamson

    Most Improved Baritone/Bass Men’s Choir: Raul Escamillo

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir: Bryan Pineda

    Most Outstanding Baritone/Bass Men's Choir: Mark MacFarlane

     Most Improved Soprano Concert Women: Madison Beard

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Gifty Arhin

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women:  Nicole Harberson

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women: Annie Krhojvak

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Katie Burks

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women: Meghan Kajihara

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select: Jenny Haskin

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Shayna Cobos

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select:  Hanna Bagheri

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select:  Kim Humphries

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Piper Johnson

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select: Emma Martino

    Most Improved Soprano Chamber: Jade Lindsay

    Most Improved Alto Chamber: Noel Lyle

    Most Improved Tenor Chamber: Harrison Stocker

    Most Improved Bass Chamber: Tim Smith

    Most Outstanding Soprano Chamber: Robbie Evans

    Most Outstanding Alto Chamber: Emily Mathis

    Most Outstanding Tenor Chamber: Ian Johnson

    Most Outstanding Bass Chamber: Will Clark 

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir: Josh Johnson

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir: Kacie Carpenter

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Garrett Mize

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Nicole Harberson

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Drew Ferguson

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Adrianna Lozano

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Danny Story

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Lydia Taylor

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Josh Johnson

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Kacie Carpenter

    Choir Beau: Jay Lindsay

    Choir Sweetheart: Brittany Ashton

    Golden Voice Award: Robbie Evans


    Awards 2007-08

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male: Drew Ferguson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female:  Katie Pritchard

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male: Harrison Stocker 

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female: Lydia Taylor

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male: Josh Johnson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female: Cassie Wilson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male: Chris Callaway

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female: Katie Tolle

    Most Outstanding Tenor Men's Choir: Adam Choplick

    Most Outstanding Bass Men's Choir: Drew Ferguson

    Most Improved Tenor Men's Choir: Kris Walker

    Most Improved Bass Men’s Choir: Travis Reynolds

    Most Outstanding Soprano Concert Women: Melanie Ashton

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Kirby Wright

    Most Outstanding Alto Concert Women: Lauren Bush

    Most Improved Soprano Concert Women: Adriana Lozano

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Concert Women: Hadasa Perla

    Most Improved Alto Concert Women:  Hannah Bagheri

    Most Outstanding Soprano Ladies Select:  Emily Mathis

    Most Outstanding Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Tori Brownlee

    Most Outstanding Alto Ladies Select: Frinterria Williams

    Most Improved Soprano Ladies Select: Jessica Green

    Most Improved Mezzo-Soprano Ladies Select: Gillian Priddy

    Most Improved Alto Ladies Select:  Autumn Konopka

    Most Outstanding Tenor Chambers: Ian Johnson

    Most Outstanding Bass Chambers: Preston Dahl 

    Most Outstanding Soprano Chambers: Robbie Evans

    Most Outstanding Alto Chambers: Sarah Simington

    Most Improved Tenor Chambers:  Sam Lee

    Most Improved Bass Chambers: Will Clark

    Most Improved Soprano Chambers: Kellie Hill

    Most Improved Alto Chambers:  Kaitlyn Kirkland

    Most Outstanding Male Show Choir: Josh Johnson

    Most Outstanding Female Show Choir: Melissa Anderson

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Daniel Martin

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Kolby Lundgren

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Danny Story

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Amanda Clary

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Preston Dahl

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Kacie Carpenter

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Brandon Hines

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Lauren Gish

    Choir Beau: Brandon Hines

    Choir Sweetheart: Kellie Hill

    Golden Voice Award: Charlotte Jones


    Awards 2006-07

     Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Male: Chris Mays

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Freshman Female: Tori Brownlee

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Male: Josh Johnson

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Sophomore Female: Alyssa McCormack

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Male: Brandon Hines

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Junior Female: Katie Tolle

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Male: Matt Beutner

    Raider Choir Spirit Award Senior Female: Raeah Evans

    Most Outstanding Men's Choir: Rian Lewis

    Most Improved Men's Choir: Joseph Sansoucie

    Most Outstanding Concert Women: Amanda Clary

    Most Improved Concert Women: Michelle Hess

    Most Outstanding Ladies Select: Charlotte Jones

    Most Improved Ladies Select: Baylee Brown

    Most Outstanding Male Chambers: Rian Lewis

    Most Outstanding Female Chambers: Charlotte Jones

    Most Improved Male Chambers: Josh Blackwell

    Most Improved Female Chambers: Laura Middleton

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Danny Story

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Emily Ashby

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Ian Johnson

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Kacie Carpenter

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Brandon Hines

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Lauren Gish

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Matt Beutner

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Valerie Massey

    Choir Beau: Matt Beutner

    Choir Sweetheart: Raeah Evans

    Golden Voice Award: Rian Lewis


    Awards 2005-06

    Most Outstanding Men's Ensemble: Preston Dahl

    Most Improved Men's Ensemble: Corey Lindamood

    Most Outstanding Concert Women: Kacie Carpenter

    Most Improved Concert Women: Ashley Carter

    Most Outstanding Ladies Select: Brittany Kinsey

    Most Improved Ladies Select: Kaitlyn Kirkland

    Most Outstanding Male Chambers: Rian Lewis

    Most Outstanding Female Chambers: Charlotte Jones

    Most Improved Male Chambers: Matt Beutner

    Most Improved Female Chambers: Andrea Plummer

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Male: Josh Blackwell

    Director's Award of Excellence Freshman Female: Robbie Evans

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Male: Brandon Hines

    Director's Award of Excellence Sophomore Female: Katie Tolle

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Male: Brad Rodgers

    Director's Award of Excellence Junior Female: Valerie Massey

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Male: Josh Dockery

    Director's Award of Excellence Senior Female: Nicki Martino

    Choir Beau: Josh Dockery

    Choir Sweetheart: Nicki Martino

    Golden Voice Award: Nicki Martino

Last Modified on May 2, 2017