• p         
     

    Air Force Junior ROTC      

    TX-093
    Billy Ryan High School

     
     
    CADET GROUP STAFF
     
    Cadet Group Commander:  C/Col. Mckenzie Keeling
     
    Cadet Deputy Group Commander:  C/Maj Jet Stephens
     
    Chief of Staff: C/Maj Rodolfo Rodriguez
     
    Executive Officer: C/Capt Seth Moyer
     
    Inspector General: C/Maj Rodolfo Rodriguez 
     
    Aide De Camp: C/Capt Cecilia Quintero
     
    Cadet Group SUPT: C/CMSgt Ivette Martinez 
     
    Cadet Group 1st Sgt: TBD
    Cadet Special Projects Officer: C/1Lt Elva Chen
     
    Cadet Public Affairs Officer: C/1Lt Kalona Tucker
     
     Cadet Group Chaplain: C/2Lt Ariana Aitch 
     
    Safety Officer: C/1Lt Alex Corona and C/2Lt Sam Thompson
     
    _________________________

     

     Cadet Operations Squadron Commander: C/ Capt Erik Hergenrader
     Cadet Deputy Operations Squadron Commander: C/1Lt Jodi Nintzel
    Varsity Color Guard Commander: C/Maj Rodolfo Rodriguez
     
    JV Color Guard CC: C/ 2Lt Aiden Kelley
     
    Drill, Saber and Inspection Team Commander: C/1Lt Andrew Soto and C/2Lt Adam Ducar
     
    Rocketry Team Commander: C/2Lt Adam Ducar and C/2Lt Jamie Razo
     
    Orienteering Team Commander:  C/2Lt Christian White
     
    Flag Detail Team Commander: C/1Lt Jazmyn Heslet 
    NCO: C/MSgt Kevin Thompson Jr.
      
    Cyber Patriot Team Commander:  TBD
     
     Male Physical Fitness Team Commander:  C/2nd Lt David Reyes
     
    Female Physical Fitness Team Commander: C/2Lt  Abby Dennehy
    Awareness Presentation Team Commander: C/2Lt Elle Sepe 
     
    _________________________
     
     

     Cadet Support Squadron Commander: C/Capt Frida Garcia-Karr

    Cadet Deputy Support: C/2Lt Abby Dennehy

    Logistics Officer: C/2Lt Lola Thornton and C/2Lt Abigail Milstead
     
     
     
    Personnel Officer: C/1Lt Tannon Jack
     
     
    Finance Officer: C/Capt Emet Arredondo and C/1Lt Andrew Soto
     
     
     Recruiting Officer: C/2Lt Kalona Tucker and C/2Lt Elle Sepe
    NCO: Keren Benavides 
     
    Morale, Welfare & Recreation Officer: C/ 2Lt David Reyes 
     
    Community Service Officer: C/Maj Rodolfo Rodriguez and C/2Lt Geanelle Sandoval 
     
     
    Academics Officer: C/2Lt Luke Davidson
     
    Linguist:  C/Capt Emet Arredondo   
     
     
     
    _______________________
    __
     
     
     
     Cadet Training Squadron Commander: C/Capt Jake Morgan
    Deputy  Cadet Training Squadron Commander: C/2nd Lt Omar Rodriguez 
     
    Flight Commanders / Flight Sergeants for Flights A-F:  As Assigned
     
    Page maintained by C/ 1st Lt Kalona Tucker

     

     
Last Modified on May 25, 2022