• p        
     

    Air Force Junior ROTC      

    TX-093
    Billy Ryan High School

     
     
    CADET GROUP STAFF
     
    Cadet Group Commander:  C/ Col Corben Stephens
     
    Cadet Deputy Group Commander:  C/ Lt Col Segrid McClenton
     
    Inspector General:  C/ Capt Paola Gonzalez
     
    Cadet Chief of Staff:  C/ Lt Col  Destiny Cabrera
     
    Aide De Camp: C/ Capt Kennedy Caldwell
     
    Cadet Executive Officer:  C/ Lt Col Chloe Morgan
     
    Cadet Group SUPT: SMSgt Alexis Dorow
     
    Cadet Group 1st Sgt:  C/ MSgt Amy Torres
     
    Cadet Special Projects Officer:  C/ Capt Juan Alamilla
     
    Cadet Public Affairs Officer:  C/ SSgt Adrianna Hernandez
     
     Cadet Group Chaplain:  TBD
     
    _________________________

     

     Cadet Operations Squadron Commander: C/ Capt Chandler Smith
     Cadet Deputy Operations Squadron Commander: C/ 1 Lt Jaxon Hess
     
    Elite Color Guard Commander: C/ Capt Paola Gonzalez
     
    Drill Team Commander:  C/ 2 Lt Oswaldo Acevedo
     
    Model Rocketry Commander / NCO:  C/ MSgt Blaine Brown / C MSgt Alexis Dorow
     
    Orienteering Team Commander:  C/ 2 Lt Will Perkins
     
    Flag Detail Team Commander: C/ 2 Lt Jake Morgan
      
    Cyber Patriot Team Commander:  C/ 2 Lt Jhanne White
     
     Male Physical Fitness Team Commander:  C/ 1 Lt Kaleb Nelson
     
    Female Physical Fitness Team Commander: C/ 2 Lt Kellyane Torres / NCO: MSgt Amy Torres
     
    Awareness Presentation Team Commander:  C/ 2 Lt Emily Cabrera / NCO:  C/ SrA Angye Perez
     
     
    _________________________
     
     

     Cadet Support Squadron Commander: C/ Capt Emily Caballero

    Cadet Deputy Support: C/ 1 Lt Kellyane Torres

     
    Logistics Officer:  C/ 2Lt Chris Carne
     -
     
    Logistics NCO: C/ SSgt Laura Gough  C/ SSgt Astrid Hurd- Logistics NCO: TBD
     
    Personnel Officer:  C/ 2 Lt Sarah Evans / NCO:  TBD
     
    Fiance Officer: C/ 2 Lt TBD
     
    Recruiting Officer:  C/ 2 Lt Taylor Cross
     
    Morale, Welfare & Recreation Officer:  C/ 2 Lt Wendy Hernandez
      
    Linguist:  C/ Capt Paola Gonzalez
     
    Academics Officer: C/ SSgt Michael Sepe and SSgt Jacob Cross
     
    Community Service Officer: C/ 2 Lt Jake Morgan
     
    _______________________
    __
     
     
     
     Cadet Training Squadron Commander: C/Capt Josh Douthit
     
    Flight Commanders / Flight Sergeants for Flights A-F:  As Assigned
     

     

     
Last Modified on September 20, 2019