• Raider Golf Tradition
     
    2003-2004 (4A)
    Girls - 4th place in district
    Boys - 3rd place in district
     
    2004-2005 (5A)
    Girls - 6th place in district
    * Molly Carter advanced to the Regional Tournament in Lubbock
    * Molly Carter made All - District Team
    Boys - 6th place in district
     
    2005-2006 (5A)
    Girls - 6th place in district
    * Molly Carter placed 3rd and advanced to the Regional Tournament in Lubbock
    * Molly Carter made All - District Team
    Boys - 5th place in district
    * Kelly Kraft placed 4th
    * Kelly Kraft made All - District Team
     
    2006-2007 (4A)
    Girls - 3rd place in district
    Boys - 2nd place in district
    * Boys team advanced to the Regional Tournament in San Angelo
    * Kelly Kraft placed 2nd in district, Hayden Witte placed 3rd
    * Kelly Kraft, Hayden Witte, Will Cunningham made All - District Team
    * Boys team placed 3rd in Region
    * Hayden Witte made All - Region Team
     
    2007-2008 (4A)
    Girls - 5th place in district
    Boys - 3rd in District
    * Hayden Witte placed 2nd in district
    * Hayden Witte and Seth Garcia made All - District Team
    * Hayden Witte and Seth Garcia advanced to the Regional Tournament in San Angelo
     
    2008-2009 (4A)
    Girls - No team, only one medalist
    * Alex Blaylock placed 3rd and advanced to the Regional Tournament in San Angelo
    * Alex Blaylock made All - District Team
    Boys - Placed 3rd in District
    * Hayden Witte and Daniel Rawdon made All - District Team
    * Hayden Witte won the district crown and advanced to the Regional Tournament in San Angelo
     
    2009-2010 (4A)
    Girls - No team
    Boys - Placed 3rd in district
    * Daniel Rawdon placed 3rd and advanced to the Regional Tournament in San Angelo
    * Daniel Rawdon and Konner Malcom made All - District Team
     
    2010-2011 (4A)
    Girls - 6th in district
    Boys - 3rd in district
    * Hayden Hilton and Ryan Zimmer made All - District Team
    * Hayden Hilton placed 3rd and advanced to the Regional Tournament in Abilene
     
    2011-2012 (4A)
    Girls - 7th in district
    Boys - District Champions
    * Boys team advanced to Regional Tournament
    * Hayden Hilton, Travis Willis, Ryan Zimmer, Cody McBee, and Tanner Hilton made All - District Team
    * Travis Willis won the district championship individually.