• 2023-2024
    Officer Camp
    Platinum Score on Home Routine and Technique Challange
    High Platinum Score on Camp Dance/Choreography Project and Chosen Routine
     
    Team Camp
    Kickmaster:
           *Hope Austin
     
    Team Awards:
           *Home Routine Platinum Performance
           *Military Platinum Performance
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    Competition
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Showcase Contest - Timber Creek High School
    1st Runner-Up Medium Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    1st Runner-Up Large Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Jazz - 1st Runner Up
    Officer Lyrical - Best in Class
    Officer Novelty - Best in Class
    2nd Runner Up Grand Champion Officer Line in Classic Large Division
    Team Military - Best in Class
    Team Novelty - Best in Class
    Team Modern - Best in Class
    Most Admired Team
    4th Runner-Up Overall Grand Champion Classic Team
     
    2022-2023
    Officer Camp
    Platinum Score on ALL Routines and Evaluations
    "Spotted" Award Winners on Day 3 - Voted on by the Crowd Pleasers Staff
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Jayden Luster
    Kickmaster:
           *Hope Austin
           *Maxine Mayfield
     
    Team Awards:
           *"Spotted" Winners Day 2 - Voted on by the Crowd Pleasers Staff
           *Home Routine Platinum Performance
           *Streamer Jazz High Platinum Performance
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    Competition 
    Crowd Pleasers North Dallas Showcase Contest - Lebanon Trail High School
    2nd Runner Up 11th Grade Soloist - Jayden Luster
    1st Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    1st Runner Up Large Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Jazz - Best in Class
    Officer Lyrical - Best in Class
    Officer Modern - Best in Class
    Officer Novelty - Best in Class
    Grand Champion Classic Large Officer Line
    Team Jazz - 1st Runner Up
    Team Modern - Best in Class
    Team Novelty - Best in Class
    Team Pom - 1st Runner Up
    Crowd Pleaser Award - Team Novelty
    1st Runner Up Grand Champion Team in Classic Large Division
    Showcase Elite - 4th Runner Up
     
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Showcase Contest - Timber Creek High School
    2nd Runner Up 11th Grade Soloist - Jayden Luster
    2nd Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    1st Place Large Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Lyrical - Best in Class
    Officer Novelty - Best in Class
    3rd Runner Up Grand Champion Officer Line in Classic Large Division
    Team Jazz - 2nd Runner Up
    Team Modern - Best in Class
    Team Novelty - Best in Class
    Team Pom - 2nd Runner Up
    Academic Excellence Award
    2nd Runner Up Grand Champion Team in Classic Large Division
    5th Runner Up Overall Grand Champion Classic Team
     
    2021-2022
    Officer Camp
    Platinum Choreography Evaluation
    High Platinum Chosen Routine Evaluation
    Platinum Home Routine Evaluation
    High Gold Technique Evaluation
    Platinum Camp Dance Evaluation
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Jayden Luster
    Kickmaster:
           *Joyce Ayeni
     
    Team Awards:
           *Glow Getter - Day 2
           *Platinum Home Routine Evaluation
           *Platinum Camp Dance Evaluation
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    Competition 
    Crowd Pleasers North Dallas Showcase Contest - Lebanon Trail High School
    2nd Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officers - Platinum - All 3 Routines
    Best in Class Officer Jazz - 1st Runner Up
    Best in Class Officer Lyrical - 1st Runner Up
    Best in Class Officer Novelty - 1st Place
    Grand Champion Officer Line - 2nd Runner Up
    Team - Platinum - Team Modern and Pom
    Team - High Platinum - Team Jazz
    Best in Class Team Jazz - 1st Place
    Best in Class Team Modern - 1st Runner Up
    Best in Class Team Pom - 1st Runner Up
    Academic Excellence Award
    Outstanding Choreography - Team Jazz
    Outstanding Performance Quality - Team Jazz and Team Pom
    Grand Champion Team 1st Runner Up
     
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Showcase Contest - Timber Creek High School
    10th Grade Soloist 1st Runner Up - Jayden Luster
    Medium Ensemble 1st Runner Up - Highsteppers
    Medium Ensemble 1st Place - Jazz Eltie
    Officer Jazz Best in Class - 1st Place, Outstanding Choreography and Performance Quality
    Officer Lyrical Best in Class - 1st Place
    Officer Novelty Best in Class - 1st Place, Outstanding Choreography
    GRAND CHAMPION OFFICER LINE
    Team Jazz Best in Class - 2nd Runner Up and Outstanding Choreography
    Team Modern Best in Class - 1st Place, Outstanding Choreography and Performance Quality
    Team Pom Best in Class - 2nd Runner Up and Outstanding Choreography
    Academic Excellence Award
    Grand Champion Classic Large Team - 2nd Runner Up
    Overall Contest Grand Champion - 7th Runner Up
     
    2020-2021
    Competition 
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Showcase Contest - Allen, TX
    2nd Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Super Sweepstakes
    1st Runner Up Officer Jazz
    Best in Class Officer Lyrical
    1st Runner Up Officer Novelty
    Officer Grand Champion 1st Runner Up
    Team Super Sweepstakes
    1st Runner Up Team Jazz
    Best in Class Team Modern
    1st Runner Up Team Pom
    Academic Excellence Award
    Grand Champion Team 1st Runner Up
     
    2019-2020
    Officer Camp
    Day 2 Awards: Legendary Look Award
    Home Routine Superior Performance
    Gold Category Overall Officer Group
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Adriana Nawrot
    Kickmaster:
           *Loren Sanchez
    All Star Dancer and Kickmaster:
           *Nadia Chaguinian
    Team Awards:
           *Home Routine Superior Performance
           *Outstanding Achievement - Super Specs-tacular
           *Gold Elite (90 or Above)
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    2018-2019
    Officer Camp
    Day 2 Awards: "Best Theme Dress" and "AYO Award" (Voted on by CP Staff for being Kind)
    Home Routine Superior Performance
    "Burn Bright" Award (Voted on by CP Staff)
    Elite in "Gold Category
    Platinum in Technique Evaluation
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Emma Wisker
    Kickmaster:
           *Evelyn Lira
           *Nadia Chaguinian
    Team Awards:
           *Home Routine Superior Performance
           *"Dreamcatcher" Award
           *Gold Elite (90 or Above)
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    Competition 
    Crowd Pleasers Hollywood Nationals- Sunday, March 10th
    1st Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Highsteppers
    National Champion Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    Officer Super Sweepstakes
    Runner Up Officer Jazz
    Runner Up Officer Lyrical
    National Champion Officer Open
    Crowd Pleasers Award for Officer Open
    Elite Officer Group Runner Up
    Team Super Sweepstakes
    2nd Runner Up Team Contemporary
    2nd Runner Up Team Jazz
    Runner Up Team Pom
    Academic Excellence Award
    Runner Up Elite Team
     
    2017-2018
    Officer Camp 
    Super Sweepstakes
    Outstanding Precision 
    Star Ribbon Recipient
      *Gabriella Mantecon
    KIRFF Award Winner
       *Layla Jassam 
    Danceline Elite:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Layla Jassam
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Evelyn Lira
       *Madison Terzich    
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
       *Gabriella Mantecon
    Kickmaster:
       *Layla Jassam
    Team Awards:
      *Leadership Award - Day 2
      *Outstanding Achievement - "Sweethearts of the Sea"
      *Outstanding Showmanship
      *Platinum Elite (Score of 95 or above on Routine) 
     
    Competition 
    Danceline North Texas Regional Contest - Saturday, February 17th
    Technique Challenge: 
    Kicks:
    Top 5: Melanie Moreno and Anna Sargent 
    Toe Touches:
    Top 5: Mackenzie Hardin and Loren Sanchez
    Officer Sweepstakes
    Team Sweepstakes
    Anita Jefferson Conley Award - Gabriella Mantecon
    1st Place Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    Best in Category - Officer Lyrical
     
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Finale Contest - Saturday, February 24th
    1st Runner Up Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    1st Place Large Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Super Sweepstakes
    1st Place Officer Kick
    1st Runner Up Officer Jazz
    1st Runner Up Officer Lyrical
    1st Place Officer Modern
    1st Runner Up Grand Champion Officer Line
    Superior Performance Team
    Team Super Sweepstakes
    1st Place Team Contemporary
    1st Place Team Jazz
    1st Place Team Military
    1st Runner Up Team Pom
    Academic Excellence Award
    1st Runner Up Grand Champion Team
    Outstanding Choreography:
    Team Pom
    Team Jazz
    Officer Kick
    Officer Lyrical
     
    2016-2017
    Officer Camp
    Star Performer - Mackenzie Hardin 
    Super Sweepstakes
    Best High Kick Technique 
    Anita Jefferson Connely Award
    Danceline Elite:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Chloe Taylor 
     
    Team Camp
    Star Dancer Ribbons:
       *Maria Guerra
       *Jazmine Buckhanan
       *Caitlyn Chaffee
       *Joley Hale
       *Licett Almaraz
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Taylor Campers
       *Madison Terzich
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Cristal Chavez
       *Layla Jassam
       *Mackenzie Hardin
      *Laine Humphreys
    Kickmaster:
      *Laine Humphreys
      *Chloe Taylor
    Team Awards:
      *Outstanding Achievement
      *Sweet Spirited Superstars
      *Most Spirited
      *Outstanding Showmanship
      *Teamwork Award
      *Platinum Elite 
     
    Competition 
    Danceline Hill Country Regional Contest - Saturday, February 18th
    Technique Challenge:
    Turns: 
          Top 5: Gabriella Mantecon
    Leaps:
          Top 5: Jazmine Buckhanan, Layla Jassam, and Chloe Taylor
        2nd Place: Chloe Taylor
    Kicks:
          Top 5: Laine Humphreys, Melanie Moreno, and Chloe Taylor
        1st Place: Melanie Moreno 
    Toe Touches: 
         Top 5: Chloe Taylor 
    Officers - Sweepstakes
    Team - Sweepstakes
    Anita Jefferson Conley Award - Chloe Taylor
    Highsteppers - 1st Place Medium Ensemble 
    Outstanding Costuming - Team Jazz 
     
    2015-2016
    Officer Camp
    Super Sweepstakes
    Most Admired 
    Technique Award
    Danceline Elite:
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Emily Roberts
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Danielle Remington
     
    Team Camp
    Elite Performers:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Destinee Williams
       *Melanie Moreno
       *Ally Mulkey
    All Stars:
       *Emily Roberts
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Savannah Smith
       *Cristal Chavez
       *Jennifer Mark
       *Madison Terzich
       *Spencer Ford
       *Olivia Wright
       *Taylor Campers
       *Alexis Howard
       *Estrella Chacon 
     
    Competition:
    Crowd Pleasers North Dallas Showcase - Saturday, February 13th
    Officers - Super Sweepstakes
                    Officer Lyrical - 2nd Runner Up
                    Officer Novelty - 1st Runner Up 
    Team - Super Sweepstakes
                 Team Military - 2nd Runner Up
                 Team Modern - 2nd Runner Up
                 Team Novelty - 1st Runner Up
    Jazz Elite - 2nd Runner Up Large Ensemble 
     
    Danceline Classic State Championship - Saturday, February 20th
    Technique Challenge: Toe Touches: 2nd Place Mackenzie Hardin 
    Officers - Sweepstakes
    Team - Sweepstakes
                 Team Modern - 1st Place
                 Team Novelty - 1st Place
             Judges Choice Award - Team Modern
    Highsteppers - 3rd Place Large Ensemble 
     
    2014-2015
    Officer Camp
    Super Sweepstakes
    Best High Kicks
    Danceline Elite:
       *Reagan Ratliff
       *Krista Gill
       *Emily Tomczyk
       *Danielle Remington
       *Emily Roberts
     
    Team Camp
    Most Improved - Madison Glover
    Most Motivated - Gabriella Mantecon
    Outstanding Showmanship - Madison Grant
    Outstanding Technique - Krista Gill
    Killer Kicks - Destanee Jones
    Perfect Pom Award - Chloe Taylor
    Jammin' Jazz Award - Tuesday Kissinger
    Elite Performers:
       *Reagan Ratliff
       *Emily Roberts
       *Danielle Smith
       *Sloan Pugh