• Technology Contacts - District Level
    Receptionist: 369-0100 Help Desk: 369-1234

     

    Name

    Title

    Contact regarding:

    Ernie Stripling

    Technology Information Officer

    Oversees entire Technology Division and guides district for future needs

    Lynne Mumford

    Administrative Assistant, TIO

    Office Manager/District Technology purchase orders/Asset tags/E-Rate Support/Technology contract support
         
    Robert Pierce Information Systems Officer  Oversees the Information Systems, EIS and Infrastructure departments

    Ann Gulledge

     Administrative Assistant, ISO

     Information Systems support/Technology room reservations/Technology purchasing & receiving, Dell Premier Page Support

    Chris Johnson

    Cybersecurity Architect

      Active Directory,Certificates, Dell Compellent/SAN, Drive space, email archiving/filters/blocks/open records requests, Office 365,Servers, Sharepoint

     

    Senior Cybersecurity Analyst

    Active Directory,Certificates, Dell Compellent/SAN, Drive space, email archiving/filters/blocks/open records requests, Office 365,Servers, Sharepoint
    Steve Arel  Platforms Architect  Chromebooks management, Google admin/password, Group policy, images,SCCM,Windows updates, Dell Compellent/SAN, Active Directory
    Cody Belcher  Platforms Analyst  inTune iPad, ERS User security, Read & Write Chrome ext., Airserver, Group Policy, Google Admin
    Michael Tolson  Senior Informatics Architect  Laserfiche, SQL Admin, MiLogs
    Cat Tanner  Informatics Analyst Clever, Fast Math, SAM, Scholastic, SRI,SSO Portal, STEM,Student Databases, Imagine Math, Think Central 
    Sean Roach  Systems Architect  Active Directory,Certificates, Drive space, email archiving/filters/blocks/open records requests, Office 365,Servers, Sharepoint
         

    Graham Walden

    Network Infrastructure Architect

    Network Infrastructure Team Supervisor/Routing & switching/Wireless/VoIP/Firewalls/Security cameras/Fiber & copper cabeling/Network infrastructure projects/Network issues

    Elijah Willis

    Network Infrastructure Architect

    Telephone systems/Wireless/Routing & Switching

    Reid Martin

    Network Infrastructure Analyst

    Network Field Support for Routing & Switching/Wireless/Security cameras/Fiber & Copper cabeling/UPS Battery Backups/Network Issues

    Matt Pilgrim

    A/V Infrastructure Analyst

    DISD fiber network/cabling plant/security cameras

     
       

    Judy Bush

    Project Manager

     

    Megan Holzer

    Senior Asset Specialist

    Technology hardware purchase requests/inventory
    Miguel Rivera Shipping/Receiving Assistant  
         
     

    Tony Volner

    Senior EIS Architect

    Oversees the Enterprise Information Department which is responsible for the district main finance and student data systems

    Paige Spillman

    Administrative Assistant, Senior EIS Architect EIS (Data Processing) Department support/School Messenger

     

    EIS Analyst

    PEIMS submissions/Cognos reports/eSchool support, TREX

    Pam Leake

    Senior EIS Support Specialist

    DISD Grades & Scheduling Coordinator/TAC/eSchoolPLUS

    Carolynn Sprabeary

    Senior EIS Support Specialist

    Software support for InfoSnap, eSchoolPLUS and TREX

    Sherry Foster

    EIS Support Specialist

     
    Minerva Villanueva

    EIS Support Specialist

     
     

    Dwight Goodwin

    Director of Instructional Technology

    Oversees Instructional Technology department/professional development, training & support/technology evaluation & purchases/software approval/Eduphoria/AUP/District Technology Plan

    Holly Martin

    Administrative Assistant, Director of Instructional Technology

    Instructional Technology department support/Microsoft Academy/STaR Chart

    Ross Garison

    Coordinator of Instructional Technology

    IT training & support/Monitor & coordinates ITSs/Database management/Professional Development for instruction (BYOD, iPads, GoogleApps, Office 365, etc.)

    Leslie Taylor

    District Instructional Technology Specialist

    IT training & support/Database management (Scholastic, TTL4, Earobics, Project Share)/Professional Development for instruction

    Roy Verges

    Video Specialist Distance Learning/Video Production/Cisco Show & Share/Moodle Administration

    Donna Kearley

    Library Media Coordinator

    Oversees Library Services Department/Issues relating to Intellectual Freedom/district trainer/media retrieval/streaming video/digital resources/disaster recovery

    Patty Windsor

    Library Systems Administrator

    Library automation system/ebooks/databases/online resources/library websites

    Gloria Smith

    Library Cataloging Technician

    Cataloging/data cleanup/receiving & processing orders from campus libraries/District Professional Library Clerk

     

    Susan Cheatham

     

    Senior Technology Services Manager
     Oversees campus techs and Zone Coordinators

    Sandra Nulty

    Senior Technology Services Supervisor  Oversees repair, Help Desk and Shipping & Receiving

    Sharon Pace

     Sr. Collaboration Infrastructure Specialist  Help Desk/Voice Mail/Telephone problems/Networks accounts
    Landon West  Service Desk Specialist  Help Desk/Network Accounts/Network printers
     Jeff Wright  Service Desk Specialist  Help Desk/Network Accounts/Network printers
     
     

    Anthony Ehrsam

    Hardware Specialist

    Level III Hardware support/New computer builds/Laptop & desktop hardware technician

     

    Ryan Tarrant

    Hardware Specialist

    Level III Hardware support/New computer builds/Laptop & desktop hardware technician