• 2019-2020
    Officer Camp
    Day 2 Awards: Legendary Look Award
    Home Routine Superior Performance
    Gold Category Overall Officer Group
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Adriana Nawrot
    Kickmaster:
           *Loren Sanchez
    All Star Dancer and Kickmaster:
           *Nadia Chaguinian
    Team Awards:
           *Home Routine Superior Performance
           *Outstanding Achievement - Super Specs-tacular
           *Gold Elite (90 or Above)
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    2018-2019
    Officer Camp
    Day 2 Awards: "Best Theme Dress" and "AYO Award" (Voted on by CP Staff for being Kind)
    Home Routine Superior Performance
    "Burn Bright" Award (Voted on by CP Staff)
    Elite in "Gold Category
    Platinum in Technique Evaluation
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
           *Emma Wisker
    Kickmaster:
           *Evelyn Lira
           *Nadia Chaguinian
    Team Awards:
           *Home Routine Superior Performance
           *"Dreamcatcher" Award
           *Gold Elite (90 or Above)
           *Outstanding Showmanship
     
    Competition 
    Crowd Pleasers Hollywood Nationals- Sunday, March 10th
    1st Runner Up Medium Ensemble - Highsteppers
    National Champion Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    Officer Super Sweepstakes
    Runner Up Officer Jazz
    Runner Up Officer Lyrical
    National Champion Officer Open
    Crowd Pleasers Award for Officer Open
    Elite Officer Group Runner Up
    Team Super Sweepstakes
    2nd Runner Up Team Contemporary
    2nd Runner Up Team Jazz
    Runner Up Team Pom
    Academic Excellence Award
    Runner Up Elite Team
     
    2017-2018
    Officer Camp 
    Super Sweepstakes
    Outstanding Precision 
    Star Ribbon Recipient
      *Gabriella Mantecon
    KIRFF Award Winner
       *Layla Jassam 
    Danceline Elite:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Layla Jassam
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Evelyn Lira
       *Madison Terzich    
     
    Team Camp
    All Star Dancer:
       *Gabriella Mantecon
    Kickmaster:
       *Layla Jassam
    Team Awards:
      *Leadership Award - Day 2
      *Outstanding Achievement - "Sweethearts of the Sea"
      *Outstanding Showmanship
      *Platinum Elite (Score of 95 or above on Routine) 
     
    Competition 
    Danceline North Texas Regional Contest - Saturday, February 17th
    Technique Challenge: 
    Kicks:
    Top 5: Melanie Moreno and Anna Sargent 
    Toe Touches:
    Top 5: Mackenzie Hardin and Loren Sanchez
    Officer Sweepstakes
    Team Sweepstakes
    Anita Jefferson Conley Award - Gabriella Mantecon
    1st Place Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    Best in Category - Officer Lyrical
     
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Finale Contest - Saturday, February 24th
    1st Runner Up Large Ensemble - Jazz Elite
    1st Place Large Ensemble - Highsteppers
    Officer Super Sweepstakes
    1st Place Officer Kick
    1st Runner Up Officer Jazz
    1st Runner Up Officer Lyrical
    1st Place Officer Modern
    1st Runner Up Grand Champion Officer Line
    Superior Performance Team
    Team Super Sweepstakes
    1st Place Team Contemporary
    1st Place Team Jazz
    1st Place Team Military
    1st Runner Up Team Pom
    Academic Excellence Award
    1st Runner Up Grand Champion Team
    Outstanding Choreography:
    Team Pom
    Team Jazz
    Officer Kick
    Officer Lyrical
     
    2016-2017
    Officer Camp
    Star Performer - Mackenzie Hardin 
    Super Sweepstakes
    Best High Kick Technique 
    Anita Jefferson Connely Award
    Danceline Elite:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Chloe Taylor 
     
    Team Camp
    Star Dancer Ribbons:
       *Maria Guerra
       *Jazmine Buckhanan
       *Caitlyn Chaffee
       *Joley Hale
       *Licett Almaraz
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Taylor Campers
       *Madison Terzich
       *Gabriella Mantecon
       *Cristal Chavez
       *Layla Jassam
       *Mackenzie Hardin
      *Laine Humphreys
    Kickmaster:
      *Laine Humphreys
      *Chloe Taylor
    Team Awards:
      *Outstanding Achievement
      *Sweet Spirited Superstars
      *Most Spirited
      *Outstanding Showmanship
      *Teamwork Award
      *Platinum Elite 
     
    Competition 
    Danceline Hill Country Regional Contest - Saturday, February 18th
    Technique Challenge:
    Turns: 
          Top 5: Gabriella Mantecon
    Leaps:
          Top 5: Jazmine Buckhanan, Layla Jassam, and Chloe Taylor
        2nd Place: Chloe Taylor
    Kicks:
          Top 5: Laine Humphreys, Melanie Moreno, and Chloe Taylor
        1st Place: Melanie Moreno 
    Toe Touches: 
         Top 5: Chloe Taylor 
    Officers - Sweepstakes
    Team - Sweepstakes
    Anita Jefferson Conley Award - Chloe Taylor
    Highsteppers - 1st Place Medium Ensemble 
    Outstanding Costuming - Team Jazz 
     
    2015-2016
    Officer Camp
    Super Sweepstakes
    Most Admired 
    Technique Award
    Danceline Elite:
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Emily Roberts
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Danielle Remington
     
    Team Camp
    Elite Performers:
       *Mackenzie Hardin
       *Destinee Williams
       *Melanie Moreno
       *Ally Mulkey
    All Stars:
       *Emily Roberts
       *Chloe Taylor
       *Laine Humphreys
       *Savannah Smith
       *Cristal Chavez
       *Jennifer Mark
       *Madison Terzich
       *Spencer Ford
       *Olivia Wright
       *Taylor Campers
       *Alexis Howard
       *Estrella Chacon 
     
    Competition:
    Crowd Pleasers North Dallas Showcase - Saturday, February 13th
    Officers - Super Sweepstakes
                    Officer Lyrical - 2nd Runner Up
                    Officer Novelty - 1st Runner Up 
    Team - Super Sweepstakes
                 Team Military - 2nd Runner Up
                 Team Modern - 2nd Runner Up
                 Team Novelty - 1st Runner Up
    Jazz Elite - 2nd Runner Up Large Ensemble 
     
    Danceline Classic State Championship - Saturday, February 20th
    Technique Challenge: Toe Touches: 2nd Place Mackenzie Hardin 
    Officers - Sweepstakes
    Team - Sweepstakes
                 Team Modern - 1st Place
                 Team Novelty - 1st Place
             Judges Choice Award - Team Modern
    Highsteppers - 3rd Place Large Ensemble 
     
    2014-2015
    Officer Camp
    Super Sweepstakes
    Best High Kicks
    Danceline Elite:
       *Reagan Ratliff
       *Krista Gill
       *Emily Tomczyk
       *Danielle Remington
       *Emily Roberts
     
    Team Camp
    Most Improved - Madison Glover
    Most Motivated - Gabriella Mantecon
    Oustanding Showmanship - Madison Grant
    Outstanding Technique - Krista Gill
    Killer Kicks - Destanee Jones
    Perfect Pom Award - Chloe Taylor
    Jammin' Jazz Award - Tuesday Kissinger
    Elite Performers:
       *Reagan Ratliff
       *Emily Roberts
       *Danielle Smith
       *Sloan Pugh
     
     
    2013-2014
    Officer Camp
    5 Star Officer Line
    Home Routine Award
    5 All Star Dancers
    Most Friendly Dance Officer Line
    Best Attitude
    Most Outgoing Social Officer Line
    Most Creative Theme-Social Officer Line
     
    Team Camp
    Sweepstakes
    Home Routine Award
    Voted Most Admired Team
    11 All-Star Dancers
    2 Miss Showtime Nominees
    1 Miss Showtime Winner (Tara Lundgren)
    9 Kick Club Finalists
    1 Kick Club Winner (Reagan Ratliff)
    Most Admired Dancer Day 1-Destanee Jones
    Most Admired Dancer Day 2-Marina Corona
    Most Admired Dancer Day 3-Savannah Smith
     
    Competition:
    Dallas Dance Spectacular - Saturday, February 22nd
    Officers - 2 First Division ratings for jazz and lyrical routines
    Team - Team Sweepstakes
                 Best in Category runner up in Jazz
                 Best in Category for Contemporary
     
    Bluebonnet State Championship - Saturday, March 1st
    Technique Challange - Kick: Runner Up Sloan Pugh
                                                 1st Place Reagan Ratliff
                                        Leaps: 3rd Place Chloe Taylor
    Officers - Double Division 1 ratings for Jazz and Lyrical routines
    Team - Sweepstakes in all 3 team routines
                Anita Jefferson Conley Recognition of Excellence Award - Tara Lundgren
                2nd Place in Large Ensemble Division - Jazz Elite
                1st Place in Large Ensemble Division - Highsteppers
                Outstanding Expression Award for Team Modern routine
     
     
    2011-2012
    Camp
    Sweepstakes
     
    Competition
    Texas Dance Challenge, Keller High School (February 4, 2012)
    Team Awards:
    Sweepstakes and Judges' Award (90 or above on three routines) Team Pom, Jazz and Lyrical
     
    Best in Category (92 or above from all 3 Judges) Team Pom, Jazz, and Lyrical
    Grand Champions (Medium Division)
    Just for Kix Kickmaster: Kati Sharbono
     
    Crowd Pleasers DFW Showcase, Timber Creek High School (February 18, 2012)
    Team Awards:
    Super Sweepstakes (average of 90 or higher on 3 routines)
    Best in Class Pom
    1st Runner Up Jazz
    1st Runner Up Contemporary
    2nd Runner Up Overall
     
    Officer Awards:
    Super Sweepstakes (average of 90 or higher on 3 routines)
    1st Runner Up Jazz
    1st Runner Up Lyrical
    1st Runner Up Novelty
    2nd Runner Up Overall
     
    Highsteppers:
    1st Runner Up Medium Ensemble
     
    2010-2011
    Camp
    Sweepstakes
     
    Competition

    Jazz elite runner up

    Highstepperss 1st place

     

    Officers received:

    Sweepstakes and judges' award

    Winner for Officer jazz

    Runner up for Officer pom

    Winner for Officer lyrical

    Champion Circle

     

    Team received:

    Sweepstakes and judges' award

    Runner up for pom

    Best in category for military

    Best in category for modern

    Champion circle

     
    2009-2010
    Camp
    Sweepstakes
     
    Competition
    1st place Large Ensemble: Jazz Elite
    Sweepstakes and Judges Award (3 routines with a score of 90 or above): Officers
    Best in Category (average of 92 or above from each judge):
       -Officer Jazz
       -Officer Novelty
       -Officer Lyrical
    Sweepstakes and Judges Award (3 routines with a score of 90 or above): Team
    Best in Category (average of 92 or above from each judge):
       -Team Jazz
       -Team Pom
       -Team Military
    Applause Award for Choreography: Officer Lyrical
    Champion Circle: Officers
    Grand Champion: Team
     
    2008-2009
    Camp
    Sweepstakes
    Most Admired Team
    16 All-Stars
    5 Miss Showtime Nominees
    2 Miss Showtime Recipients: Maggie Beutner, Chelsea Burkett
    8 Kick Club Finalists
    3 Kick Club Recipients: Chelsea Burkett, Courtney Gehringer, Noel Lyle
     
    Competition
    1st Division Rating on all 7 routines
    Sweepstakes
    Champion Circle Award
    Runner up: Team Jazz
    Runner Up: Team Military
    Best in Category: Team Pom
    Applause Award for Choreography: Team Pom
    Best in Category: Officer Lyrical
    Best in Category: Officer Novelty
    Runner Up - Large Ensemble: Jazz Elite
    Kickmaster: Courtney Gehringer, Sr. Lieutenant
Last Modified on August 9, 2019